Contacts

Contact us at:
Training and Fellowship Section
Personnel Service-Technical Cooperation Management Services
United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs
DC1 1200, One UN Plaza, New York, NY 10017, USA
Tel:+1-212-963-6146; Fax:+1-212-963-1273
Email

Contact list below is based on that from the 2006 session.

Name Title Organization Address
Mr. Thierry Coppin
Belgische Technische Coöperatie Belgische Technische Coöperatie Hoogstraat 147-1000 Brussel
Ms. Maren Boehler Division Head Asian-Pacific Special Programme Worldwide
Carl Duisberg Gesellschaft InWent Weyerstrasse 79-83 D-50676, Cologne Germany
Mr. Maurice Lelievre
CBIE, Canadian Bureau For International Education Membership and Educational Programs Canadian Bureau for International Education (CBIE) 220 Laurier West, Ste.1550 Ottawa, Ontario, Canada K1P 5Z9
Mr. Alexander Thern-Svanberg Senior HR Management Specialist
CEB, Secretariat Of United Nations System Chief Executives Board For Coordination United Nations Chief Executives Board for Co-ordination CEB Secretariat Room C 551 Palais des Nations CH-1211 Geneva
Mr. Jerzy ZALESKI Coordinator
DDA, UN Department for Disarmament Affairs UN Programme of Fellowships on Disarmament
Mr. Furio de Tomassi Chief Personnel Service
DESA, United Nations Department of Economicand Social Affairs Technical Cooperation and Management Services Department of Economic and Social Affairs New York, NY 10017
Mr. Christian Engler Associate Fellowships Expert
DESA, United Nations Department of Economicand Social Affairs Personnel ServiceTechnical Cooperation and Management Services Department of Economic and Social Affairs New York, NY 10017
Mr. Tom Rudi Fellowships Officer
DESA, United Nations Department of Economicand Social Affairs Technical Cooperation and Management Services Department of Economic and Social Affairs New York, NY 10017
Mr. Cesar M. Mercado President/CEO
Development Center for Asia Africa Pacific Development Center for Asia Africa Pacific SOLAIR Bldg. University of the Philippines Diliman, Quezon City 1101 PHILIPPINES
Ms. Tineke J. Volker Fellowships and APO Programme Officer
FAO, Food And Agricultural Organization Technical Cooperation Department Programme Coordination Unit (TCDP) Viale delle Terme di Caracalla 00100 Rome, Italy
Ms. Nathalie Colinet Standardization and Data Management Officer
IAEA, International Atomic Energy Agency Department of Technical Co-operation International Atomic Energy Agency Wagramerstrasse no.5, A-1400 Vienna
Ms. Nathalie Delhommeau Programme Management Assistant Division for Africa
IAEA, International Atomic Energy Agency Department of Technical Cooperation International Atomic Energy Agency
Mr. Niels Ramm
IAPSO, Inter-Agency Procurement Services Office Procurement, Advisory and Development UNDP/IAPSO Midtermolen 3 P.O. Box 2530 2100 Copenhagen O Denmark
Mr. A. Sanchez Director
ICAO, International Civil Aviation Organization Technical Cooperation Bureau 999 University Street Montreal, QC, H3C 5H7 Canada
Mr. Giuseppe Zefola
Ilo International Training Center Human Resources Services10, Viale Maestri del Lavoro LO Internation Training Center 10127 Turin Italy
Ms. Patricia Slessor
IMO, International Maritime Organization TC Human Resources & Fellowships Unit International Maritime Organization (IMO) 4 Albert Embankment London SE1 7SR UNITED KINGDOM
Dr.Chisato Aoki
ITTO, International Tropical Timber Organization ITTO Fellowship Programme International Tropical Timber Organization Pacifico Yokohama 5F 1-1-1 Minato Mirai Nishi-ku, Yokohama 220-0012 Japan
Ms. Marijana Lee Head
ITU, International Telecommunications Union Fellowships Service International Telecommunications Union Palais des Nations CH-1211 Geneva 20 Switzerland
Ms. Marianne Brzak-Metzler Chief
OHRM, Conditions Of Service Section Conditions of Service Section, Office of Human Resources Management United Nations Secretariat Room: S-2560G New York, NY 10017
Mrs. Maria Levens Director of the Department of Human Resources
Organization of American States Organization of American States DHD 1889 F Street Office 610 Washington DC 20006 USA
Mr. Kevin Drury Contract Team Leader, CSFP,
The British Council Training Management Group Development Services The British Council Bridgewater House 58 Whitworth Street Manchester M1 6BB United Kingdom
Mr. Beer Schroder Head
Training and Fellowships Desk Department of Human resources and Institutional Development NUFFIC PO Box 20777 2502 LT The Hague The Netherlands
Ms. Henrietta De Beer
UNDP, United Nations Development Programme United Nations Development Programme DC1- Room 1808 New York, NY 10017
Frits Schlingermann Director and Regional Representative
UNEP, United Nations Environment Programme UNEP Regional Office for Europe 5, chemin des Anémones CH-1219 Châtelaine, Geneva
Mr. Ali Zaid Fellowships Section
UNESCO 7, Place de Fontenoy 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Ms. Isabel Hubert Senior programme Coordinator
UNITAR, United Nations Institute for Training And Research Training Programme in Multilateral Diplomacy and International Affairs Management UNITAR Palais des Nations 1211 Geneva 10
Ms. Fatou Diarra Senior Fellowships Associate,
UNOPS, United Nations Office of Project Services Governance and Conference Services Cluster North America Office United Nations Office for Project Services 405 Lexington Avenue, 5th Floor New York, NY 10174, USA
Mr. Benedikt Butaye Account Manager
Van Breda And Co. International Van Breda International P.O.Box 69 2140 Antwerpen Belgium
Mr. Paul Debrabandere Account Manager
Van Breda And Co. International Van Breda Internacional P.O.Box 69 2140 Antwerpen Belgium
Ms. Karen Gladbach Acting Chief
WHO 525 23rd Street, NW Washington, DC 20037
Dr. Alexandre Goubarev Scientist
WHO Leadership, Management and Fellowships Team Department of Human Resources for Health WHO Headquarters, Geneva Switzerland
Dr. Ezekiel Nukuro Regional Adviser
WHO Human Resources Development WHO Western Pacific Regional Office U.N. Avenue, Manila, The Philippines
Dr. Akpa Raphael Gbary Regional Adviser
WHO Human Resources for Health WHO Regional Office Cité du Djoué BP 6, Brazzaville Congo
Dr. Ali Sadeghi Hassanabadi Technical Officer
WHO Human Resources Development and Fellowships East Mediterranean Regional Office (EMRO) P.O. Box 7608 Nasr City, Cairo 11371, Egypt
Mr. Mpazi Sinjela Dean
WIPO, World Intellectual Property Organization WIPO Worldwide Academy 34 chemin des Colombettes 1211 Geneva 20 Switzerland
Mr. Momadou Saho Chief
WMO, World Meteorological Organization Fellowships Division Education and Training Department World Meteorological Organization 7 Bis, Avenue de la Paix Case postale 2300 1211 Geneva 2, Switzerland
Mr. Bruce P. Browne Academic Registrar
WMU, World Maritime University World Maritime University P.O. Box 500 S-20124 Malmoe, Sweden
Mr. Kamel Braham Scholarship Administrator
World Bank The World Bank Institute 1818 H Street, N.W. Washington D.C. 20433, USA
Mr. Tsutomu Shibata Senior Adviser
World Bank World Bank Institute JJWBGSP Scaling-up Programme